Size Charts

Burton

Men's

Men's Outerwear and Apparel Size Chart

(in)

SizeXXSXSSMLXLXXL3XL
Arm (in)3232-32.532.5-333333.533.5-3434-3535
Chest (in)32 - 3434 - 36.536.5-3939-4141-4343 - 4646 - 5050-54
Natural Waist (in)27-2929-3131 - 3333- 3535-3737-4040 - 4444-51
Hips (in)33.5-35.535.5-3737-38.538.5-40.540.5-42.542.5-45.545.5-49.549.5-52.5
Equivalent Women's SizeXSSMLXLXXL3XL*

(in)

Garment InseamShortRegularTall
Body Inseam/ Inside Leg (in)30.532.534.5

(cm)

SizeXXSXSSMLXLXXL3XL
Arm (cm)81.581.5-8282.5-8484-84.584.5-85.585.5-86.586.5-88.588.5-89.5
Chest (cm)81-8686-9393-9999-104104-109109-117117-127127-137
Natural Waist (cm)69-7474-7979-8484-8989-9494-102102-112112-130
Hips (cm)85-9090-9494-9898-103103-108108-116116-126126-133
Equivalent Women's SizeXSSMLXLXXL3XL*

(cm)

Garment InseamShortRegularTall
Body Inseam/ Inside Leg (cm)778388

All conversions are approximate. Fits may vary by style or personal preference.

Women's

Women's Outerwear and Apparel Size Chart

(in)

SizeXXSXSSMLXLXXL3XL
Numeric Size000-24-68-1012-14161820
Arm (in)3030-30.530.531313131.531.5
Chest (in)29-3131-3333-3535-3737-39.539.5-42.542.5-45.545.5-49.5
Natural Waist (in)22-2424-2626-2828-3030-3333-3737-4141-45
Hips (in)32-3434-3636-3838-4040-42.542.5-45.545.5-48.548.5-52.5
Equivalent Men's Size*XXSXSSMLXLXXL

(in)

SizeShortRegularTall
Body Inseam/ Inside Leg (cm)30.53334.5

(cm)

SizeXXSXSSMLXLXXL3XL
Numeric Size000-24-68-1012-14161820
Arm (cm)76.57777.5-787878-78.57979.580
Chest (cm)74-7979-8484-8989-9494-100100-108108-116116-126
Natural Waist (cm)56-6161-6666-7171-7676-8484-9494-104104-114
Hips (cm)81-8686-9191-9797-102102-108108-116116-123123-133
Equivalent Men's Size*XXSXSSMLXLXXL

(cm)

SizeShortRegularTall
Body Inseam/ Inside Leg (cm)778488

All conversions are approximate. Fits may vary by style or personal preference.

Kids' & Toddler

Kids' Outerwear and Apparel Size Chart

(in)

SizeXSSMLXL
Age6-78101214-16
Height (in)46-5050-5454-5858-6262-66
Weight (lbs)43-4848-6865-8785-10090-115
Weight (kgs)20-2222-3129-3939-4541-52
Arm (in)22-232424.5-2526.527.5-29
Chest (in)23.5-24.524.5-26.526.5-28.528.5-31.531.5-34.5
Natural Waist (in)21.5-22.522.5-24.524.5-26.526.5-28.528.5-30.5
Hips (in)23.5-2525-2828-30.530.5-3333-35.5
Body Inseam/ Inside Leg (in)20-2324-24.525.5-2627.529-31
EU116/122128/134140152164/166
JPN120130140150160

(cm)

SizeXSSMLXL
Age6-78101214-16
Height (cm)117-127127-137137-147147-157157-168
Weight (lbs)43-4848-6865-8785-10090-115
Weight (kgs)20-2222-3129-3939-4541-52
Arm (cm)56-586162-63.56770-74
Chest (cm)60-6262-6767-7272-8080-88
Natural Waist (cm)55-5760-6262-6767-7272-77
Hips (cm)60-6464-7171-7777-8484-90
Body Inseam/ Inside Leg (cm)51-5961-6265-667074-79
EU116/122128/134140152164/166
JPN120130140150160

All conversions are approximate. Fits may vary by style or personal preference.

Kids' & Toddler Outerwear and Apparel Size Chart

(in)

Size18M2T3T4T5XSSMLXL
Age12-18mo.23456-78101214-16
Height (in)31.5-3430-3434-3838-4242-4646-5050-5454-5858-6262-66
Weight (lbs)25-2828-3131-3434-3838-4343-4848-6865-8785-10090-115
Weight (kgs)11-1313-1414-1515-1717-2020-2222-3129-3939-4541-52
Chest (in)20-20.520.5-2121-21.521.5-22.522.5-23.523.5-24.524.5-26.526.5-28.528.5-31.531.5-34.5
Natural Waist (in)18.5-1919-19.519.5-2020-20.520.5-21.521.5-22.522.5-24.524.5-26.526.5-28.528.5-30.5
EU Size80/869298104110116/122128/134140152164/166

(cm)

Size18M2T3T4T5XSSMLXL
Age12-18mo.23456-78101214-16
Height (cm)80-8676-8686-9797-107107-117117-127127-137137-147147-157157-168
Weight (lbs)25-2828-3131-3434-3838-4343-4848-6865-8785-10090-115
Weight (kgs)11-1313-1414-1515-1717-2020-2222-3129-3939-4541-52
Chest (cm)51-5252-53.553.5-54.554.5-5757-6060-6262-6767-7272-8080-88
Natural Waist (cm)47-4848-5050-5151-5252-5555-5760-6262-6767-7272-77
EU Size80/869298104110116/122128/134140152164/166

All conversions are approximate. Fits may vary by style or personal preference.

Unisex

Unisex Outerwear and Apparel Size Chart

(in)

SizeXXSXSSMLXLXXL3XL
Arm (in)3232-32.532.5-333333.533.5-3434-3535
Chest (in)32 - 3434 - 36.536.5-3939-4141-4343 - 4646 - 5050-54
Natural Waist (in)27-2929-3131 - 3333- 3535-3737-4040 - 4444-51
Hips (in)33.5-35.535.5-3737-38.538.5-40.540.5-42.542.5-45.545.5-49.549.5-52.5
Equivalent Women's SizeXSSMLXLXXL3XL*

(in)

SizeShortRegularTall
Body Inseam/ Inside Leg (in)30.532.534.5

(cm)

SizeXXSXSSMLXLXXL3XL
Arm (cm)81.581.5-8282.5-8484-84.584.5-85.585.5-86.586.5-88.588.5-89.5
Chest (cm)81-8686-9393-9999-104104-109109-117117-127127-137
Natural Waist (cm)69-7474-7979-8484-8989-9494-102102-112112-130
Hips (cm)85-9090-9494-9898-103103-108108-116116-126126-133
Equivalent Women's SizeXSSMLXLXXL3XL*

(cm)

SizeShortRegularTall
Body Inseam/ Inside Leg (cm)778388

Boots

Kids' & Toddler Snowboard Boots Chart

Kids' & Toddler7C8C9C10C11C13C1K2K3K4K5K6K7K
Men's US************7
Women's US********45678
EURO242526272830.531.533343536.53840
UK6789101213123456
Mondo13.514.515.516.517.519.52020.52122232425

Men's Snowboard Boots Conversion Chart

Men's US66.577.588.599.51010.51111.512131415
Women's US77.588.599.51010.511*******
EURO38394040.54141.54242.54343.54444.545464748
UK55.566.577.588.599.51010.511121314
Mondo2424.52525.52626.52727.52828.52929.530313233

Women's Snowboard Boots Conversion Chart

Women's US455.566.577.588.599.51010.511
Men's US*****66.577.588.599.510
Kids' & Toddler3K4K4.5K5K5.5K6K*7K******
EURO34353636.53738394040.54141.54242.543
UK233.544.555.566.577.588.59
Mondo212222.52323.52424.52525.52626.52727.528

Bindings

Kids & Toddler Binding to Snowboard Boot Size Chart

Binding SizeMini Grom - SmallGrom - MediumSmalls - Large
US Boot Size7C-13C*1K-3K4K-7K
EURO Boot Size24-30.531.5-3435-40
UK Boot Size6-1213-23-6
MONDO Boot Size13.5-19.520-2122-25

* C = Toddler Sizing

Men's Binding to Snowboard Boot Size Chart

Binding SizeSML
Men's Boot Size6-88-1110+
Women's Boot Size5-99-1111+
EURO Boot Size38-4141-4443+
UK Boot Size5-77-109+
Mondo Boot Size24-2626-2928+

Women's Binding to Snowboard Boot Size Chart

Binding SizeSML
Women's Boot Size4-66-88+
Men's Boot Size*6-77-10
EURO Boot Size34-36.536.5-4040+
UK Boot Size2.5-44-66+
Mondo Boot Size21-2323-2525+

Step On

Kids' Step On® Binding to Snowboard Boot Size Chart

Binding SizeKids
Bindings SizeLarge
Kids' USA Boots Size3K-7K
EURO Boot Size34-40
UK Boot Size2-6
MONDO Boot Size21-25

Match up your bindings and boots. Step On®︎ bindings ARE ONLY compatible with Step On®︎ boots. Do not use either product with non-Step On®︎ boots or non-Step On®︎ bindings. Size does matter. Double check the sizing chart to ensure that you have the right size binding for your boot size. Pairing incompatible size boots and bindings will result in malfunction and could compromise your safety. Also, men's and women's sizes are gender-specific for a reason. Combining men's and women's Step On™ products will result in malfunction and could compromise your safety.

Men's Step On® Binding to Snowboard Boot Size Chart

Binding SizeSMLXL
Men's Boot Size6-88.5-10.511-1314-15
Euro Boot Size38-4141.5-43.544-4647-48
UK Boot Size5-77.5-9.510-1213-14
Mondo Boot Size24-2626.5-28.529-3132-33

Match up your bindings and boots. Step On®︎ bindings ARE ONLY compatible with Step On®︎ boots. Do not use either product with non-Step On®︎ boots or non-Step On®︎ bindings. Size does matter. Double check the sizing chart to ensure that you have the right size binding for your boot size. Pairing incompatible size boots and bindings will result in malfunction and could compromise your safety. Also, men's and women's sizes are gender-specific for a reason. Combining men's and women's Step On™ products will result in malfunction and could compromise your safety.

Women's Step On® Binding to Snowboard Boot Size Chart

Binding SizeSML
Women's Boot Size5-66.5-8.59-11
Euro Boot Size35-36.537-40.541-42
UK Boot Size3-44.5-6.57-8
Mondo Boot Size22-2323.5-25.526-27

Match up your bindings and boots. Step On®︎ bindings ARE ONLY compatible with Step On®︎ boots. Do not use either product with non-Step On®︎ boots or non-Step On®︎ bindings. Size does matter. Double check the sizing chart to ensure that you have the right size binding for your boot size. Pairing incompatible size boots and bindings will result in malfunction and could compromise your safety. Also, men's and women's sizes are gender-specific for a reason. Combining men's and women's Step On™ products will result in malfunction and could compromise your safety.

Socks

Kids' & Toddler Socks Size Chart

SizeXS/SS/MM/L
GenderToddlerKidsKids
Shoe Size: US10-1213-12-4
Shoe Size: EURO27-2930-3233-35
Shoe Size: CM16.5-18.519.5-2020.5-22

Men's Sock Size Chart

SizeXSSML
Shoe Size: US Men's*5.5-7.57.5-10.510.5-13.5
Shoe Size: US Women's4-6.57-8.59-1314
Shoe Size: EURO34-3737-40.540.5-43.543.5-46.5
Shoe Size: CM21.5-23.523.5-25.525.5-28.528.5-31.5

Unisex Sock Size Chart

SizeXSSML
Shoe Size: US Men's*5.5-77.5-1010.5-13.5
Shoe Size: US Women's4-6.57-8.59.0-13*
Shoe Size: EURO34-3637-3940-4344-47
Shoe Size: JAPAN21-23.523.5-2525.5-2828.5-31.5

Women's Socks Size Chart

SizeS/MM/L
Shoe Size: US Women's4-77-10
Shoe Size: US Men's*5.5-8.5
Shoe Size: EURO34-3838-42
Shoe Size: CM21-2424-27

Gloves

Adult Gloves Size Chart

(in)

Men's / UnisexXXSXSSMLXLXXL
Hand Circumference (in)6.577.588.599.5
Hand Length (in)6.7577.257.57.7588.5

(in)

Women'sXXSXSSMLXLXXL
Hand Circumference (in)*66.577.58*
Hand Length (in)*6.56.7577.58*

(cm)

Men's / UnisexXXSXSSMLXLXXL
Hand Circumference (cm)16.5181920.521.52324
Hand Length (cm)171818.51919.520.521.5

(cm)

Women'sXXSXSSMLXLXXL
Hand Circumference (cm)*1516.5181920.5*
Hand Length (cm)*16.517181920.5*

All conversions are approximate. Fits may vary by style or personal preference.

Kids Gloves Size Chart

(in)

Toddler / Kids2T3T/4T5/6XSSMLXL
Hand Circumference (in)55.566.577.257.58
Hand Length (in)3.754.2555.255.55.7566.25
Age (years)23-45-678101214-16

(cm)

Toddler / Kids2T3T/4T5/6XSSMLXL
Hand Circumference (cm)12.5141516.51818.51920.5
Hand Length (cm)9.51112.513.51414.51516
Age (years)23-45-678101214-16

All conversions are approximate. Fits may vary by style or personal preference.

Anon

Helmets

Helmets Size Chart

SizeSMLXL
Regular Fit (cm)52-5556-5960-6263-64
Round Fit (cm)55-5757-5959-6161/63

Kids' Helmet Size Chart

SizeS/ML/XL
Regular Fit (cm)48-5152-55
Round Fit (cm)51-5353-55

Union

Bindings

Union Strap Bindings — Kids

Binding SizeOneMiniSM
US Men--* - 5.55.5 - 7.5
US Women-* - 44 - 6.56.5 - 8.5
US Kids7C - 11C11C - 3K3K - 5.5K5.5K+
UK6 - 1010K - 22 - 4.54.5 - 6.5
EURO24 - 2828 - 3434 - 3737 - 40.5
MONDO13.5 - 17.517.5 - 2121 - 23.523.5 - 25.5

Union Strap Bindings — Men's / Unisex

Binding SizeSMLXL
US Men5.5 - 7.58 - 1010.5 - 1313 - 15
US Women6.5 - 8.59 - 11--
US Kids5.5K+---
UK4.5 - 6.57 - 99.5 - 1212 - 14
EURO37 - 40.541 - 4343.5 - 4646 - 48
MONDO23.5 - 25.526 - 2828.5 - 3131 - 33

Union Strap Bindings — Women's

Binding SizeSML
US Men* - 5.55.5 - 7.58 - 10
US Women4 - 6.56.5 - 8.59 - 11
US Kids3K - 5.5K5.5K+-
UK2 - 4.54.5 - 6.57 - 9
EURO34 - 3737 - 40.541 - 43
MONDO21 - 23.523.5 - 25.526 - 28

Step On

Union Step On® Bindings — Men's

Binding SizeSMLXL
US Men's Boot Size6 - 88.5 - 10.511 - 1314 - 15
UK Boot Size5 - 77.5 - 9.510 - 1213 - 14
CM Boot Size24 - 2626.5 - 28.529 - 3132 - 33
EU Boot Size38 - 4141.5 - 43.544 - 4647 - 48
Mondo Boot Size240 - 260265 - 285290 - 310320 - 330

STEP ON® bindings are ONLY compatible with STEP ON® boots. Do not use either product with non-STEP ON® boots or non-STEP ON® bindings. Consult the size chart to ensure that you have the correct size binding for your boot size. Pairing incompatible size boots with bindings may lead to malfunction and could compromise your safety.

Union Step On® Bindings — Women's

Binding SizeSML
US Women's Boot Size5 - 66.5 - 8.59 - 11
UK Boot Size3 - 44.5 - 6.57 - 9
CM Boot Size22 - 2323.5 - 25.526 - 28
EU Boot Size35 - 36.537 - 40.541 - 43
Mondo Boot Size220 - 230235 - 255260 - 280

STEP ON® bindings are ONLY compatible with STEP ON® boots. Do not use either product with non-STEP ON® boots or non-STEP ON® bindings. Consult the size chart to ensure that you have the correct size binding for your boot size. Pairing incompatible size boots with bindings may lead to malfunction and could compromise your safety.

Boots

Union Snowboard Boots — Size Conversion

Size (US Men's)66.577.588.599.51010.51111.51212.5
US Women's77.588.599.51010.51111.51212.51313.5
UK55.566.577.588.599.51010.51111.5
EU38394040.54141.54242.54343.54444.54545.5
Mondo Point240245250255260265270275280285290295300305

Hestra

Gloves

Hestra Gloves — Adult / Unisex

(in)

Size5678910111213
Men's sizeXSSMLXLXXLXXXLXXXXL
Women's sizeXSSMLXL
Hand circumference (in)56789101112.213
Hand length (in)5.96.36.77.27.688.58.9

(cm)

Size5678910111213
Men's sizeXSSMLXLXXLXXXLXXXXL
Women's sizeXSSMLXL
Hand circumference (cm)12.715.217.820.322.925.427.930.933
Hand length (cm)14.91617.118.219.220.421.522.6

A Hestra size is the circumference of your hand in inches. Measure around the widest part of your palm, just below the knuckles, without the thumb. No measuring tape? Wrap a piece of string around your hand and measure it against a ruler.
Hand length is measured from the wrist to the tip of your middle finger.
Sport gloves stretch very little, so choose the right size from the start. A little air between your hand and the glove keeps you warm; a glove that is too tight feels cold. Between two sizes, go for the larger one.
The letter sizes are Hestra's own conversion. On unisex gloves the size button shows the men's letter, on women's models the women's. Junior gloves use a separate scale: a junior 7 is not an adult 7.
Sizes are a recommendation. Hands vary, and some models fit closer than others.

Hestra Gloves — Baby & Kids

Size0123456
Age (years)0–11–22–33–44–55–66–7

Junior and children's gloves are sized by age, so there is usually no need to measure the hand.
Sizes are a recommendation. Hands vary, and some models fit closer than others.

Hestra Gloves — Junior

Size234567
Youth sizeYouth XXSYouth XSYouth SYouth MYouth LYouth XL
Age (years)2–34–56–78–910–1112–13

Junior and children's gloves are sized by age, so there is usually no need to measure the hand.
The youth size is Hestra's own conversion. Junior gloves use their own scale: a junior 7 is smaller than an adult 7.
Sizes are a recommendation. Hands vary, and some models fit closer than others.

Hestra Gloves — Women's

(in)

Size56789
Women's sizeXSSMLXL
Hand circumference (in)56789
Hand length (in)5.96.36.77.27.6

(cm)

Size56789
Women's sizeXSSMLXL
Hand circumference (cm)12.715.217.820.322.9
Hand length (cm)14.91617.118.219.2

A Hestra size is the circumference of your hand in inches. Measure around the widest part of your palm, just below the knuckles, without the thumb. No measuring tape? Wrap a piece of string around your hand and measure it against a ruler.
Hand length is measured from the wrist to the tip of your middle finger.
Sport gloves stretch very little, so choose the right size from the start. A little air between your hand and the glove keeps you warm; a glove that is too tight feels cold. Between two sizes, go for the larger one.
The letter sizes are Hestra's own conversion. On unisex gloves the size button shows the men's letter, on women's models the women's. Junior gloves use a separate scale: a junior 7 is not an adult 7.
Sizes are a recommendation. Hands vary, and some models fit closer than others.

Giro

Helmets

Giro Adult Snow Helmets

SizeSMLXL
Head circumference (cm)52 - 55.555.5 - 5959 - 62.562.5 - 65

How to measure your size – Wrap a measuring tape around your head, keeping the tape level from front to back. Note the measurement and reference the Size Guide. Note: Make sure the helmet fits with a little room when the fit system is loose, and sits low enough to protect your forehead without hindering your vision. Once you’ve got the right size, you can adjust the fit.

Giro Race Snow Helmets

SizeXSSMLXLXXL
Head circumference (cm)52 - 53.553.5 - 55.555.5 - 5757 - 5959 - 60.560.5 - 62.5

How to measure your size – Wrap a measuring tape around your head, keeping the tape level from front to back. Note the measurement and reference the Size Guide. Note: Make sure the helmet fits with a little room when the fit system is loose, and sits low enough to protect your forehead without hindering your vision. Once you’ve got the right size, you can adjust the fit.

Giro Youth Snow Helmets

SizeXSSM
Head circumference (cm)48.5 - 5252 - 55.555.5 - 59

How to measure your size – Wrap a measuring tape around your head, keeping the tape level from front to back. Note the measurement and reference the Size Guide. Note: Make sure the helmet fits with a little room when the fit system is loose, and sits low enough to protect your forehead without hindering your vision. Once you’ve got the right size, you can adjust the fit.

Smith

Helmets

Smith Adult Snow Helmets

SizeSMLXL
Standard fit (cm)51-5555-5959-6363-67
Round Contour Fit (cm)55-5959-6363-67—

Race and Vida models run narrower in L — Race L: 59-61 cm; Vida L: 59-61 cm.
Round Contour Fit runs one size larger for the same letter — choose your size from the row for the fit you are buying.

Smith Junior Snow Helmets — Glide Jr, Rodeo Jr, Cache Jr, Descend Jr

SizeYXSYSYM
Head circumference (cm)48-5251-5555-59

Smith Youth Snow Helmets

SizeYSYM
Head circumference (cm)48-5353-58

Snowboard size and spec charts are on each board's product page.