Boys Burton Covert 2L Jacket - Clover Green Amparo Blue XL - Burton Jacket Outerwear

Boys Burton Covert 2L Jacket

Clover Green / Amparo Blue / XL
$154.95 USD
Skip to product information
Boys Burton Covert 2L Jacket - Clover Green / Amparo Blue - Burton Jacket Outerwear

Boys Burton Covert 2L Jacket

Burton waterproof shell snow jacket built for all-mountain performance and all-day comfort.

ColorClover Green / Amparo Blue
SizeXL

Burton Kids' Outerwear and Apparel Size Chart

(in)

SizeXSSMLXL
Age6-78101214-16
Height (in)46-5050-5454-5858-6262-66
Weight (lbs)43-4848-6865-8785-10090-115
Weight (kgs)20-2222-3129-3939-4541-52
Arm (in)22-232424.5-2526.527.5-29
Chest (in)23.5-24.524.5-26.526.5-28.528.5-31.531.5-34.5
Natural Waist (in)21.5-22.522.5-24.524.5-26.526.5-28.528.5-30.5
Hips (in)23.5-2525-2828-30.530.5-3333-35.5
Body Inseam/ Inside Leg (in)20-2324-24.525.5-2627.529-31
EU116/122128/134140152164/166
JPN120130140150160

(cm)

SizeXSSMLXL
Age6-78101214-16
Height (cm)117-127127-137137-147147-157157-168
Weight (lbs)43-4848-6865-8785-10090-115
Weight (kgs)20-2222-3129-3939-4541-52
Arm (cm)56-586162-63.56770-74
Chest (cm)60-6262-6767-7272-8080-88
Natural Waist (cm)55-5760-6262-6767-7272-77
Hips (cm)60-6464-7171-7777-8484-90
Body Inseam/ Inside Leg (cm)51-5961-6265-667074-79
EU116/122128/134140152164/166
JPN120130140150160

All conversions are approximate. Fits may vary by style or personal preference.

$154.95 USD

The Boys Burton Covert 2L Jacket delivers Burton's proven waterproof performance and all-mountain durability in a jacket designed for riders who demand the best. Built with quality materials and thoughtful design details for comfort, mobility, and reliability across any condition the mountain throws at you.

  • Regular fit is just right: Not too tight or too baggy
  • DRYRIDE two-layer fabric [10,000mm/5,000g] is highly breathable, waterproof, and quick drying; PFC-free DWR coating; Critically-taped seams lock out the elements
  • Offers breathability for low to medium intensity activities
  • ThermacoreECO insulation [100g] is lightweight and breathable, providing a super-comfortable feel and low-bulk warmth that cranks the heat and dries quickly. It's bluesign® approved and features over 90% recycled fibers that provide long lasting durability and all-around easy care; Taffeta lining mapped with microfleece back panel for additional warmth
  • Contour drop hood is helmet compatible and features an elastic hood gaiter and crown adjustment; Chafe-free chin guard
  • Room-to-Grow system extends the length of the sleeves by 1.5in to keep up with growth spurts; Ergonomic water-repellent waist gaiter with jacket-to-pant interface; Adjustable cuffs; Glove loops; Ticket O-ring
  • Chest pockets and sleeve pass pocket with hook-and-loop closure, therma-pocket with media port, and zippered chest pocket and microfleece hand-warmer pockets
  • bluesign® approved materials use only safe chemicals and reduce impact on both humans and the planet during manufacturing
  • Lifetime Warranty
Boys Burton Covert 2L Jacket — in-stock variants with MPN and GTIN (UPC)
Color Size MPN GTIN
Clover Green / Amparo BlueXL 20537104302XL 193177545945

Related to:
Boys Burton Covert 2L Jacket