Kids' Burton 2L One Piece - Moondust Purple - Burton One Piece Outerwear

Kids' Burton 2L One Piece

Moondust Purple / M
$274.95 USD
Skip to product information
Kids' Burton 2L One Piece - Moondust Purple - Burton One Piece Outerwear

Kids' Burton 2L One Piece

Insulated 2-Layer, 15k waterproof one-piece suit with our Room-to-Grow system.

ColorMoondust Purple
Size

Burton Kids' Outerwear and Apparel Size Chart

(in)

SizeXSSMLXL
Age6-78101214-16
Height (in)46-5050-5454-5858-6262-66
Weight (lbs)43-4848-6865-8785-10090-115
Weight (kgs)20-2222-3129-3939-4541-52
Arm (in)22-232424.5-2526.527.5-29
Chest (in)23.5-24.524.5-26.526.5-28.528.5-31.531.5-34.5
Natural Waist (in)21.5-22.522.5-24.524.5-26.526.5-28.528.5-30.5
Hips (in)23.5-2525-2828-30.530.5-3333-35.5
Body Inseam/ Inside Leg (in)20-2324-24.525.5-2627.529-31
EU116/122128/134140152164/166
JPN120130140150160

(cm)

SizeXSSMLXL
Age6-78101214-16
Height (cm)117-127127-137137-147147-157157-168
Weight (lbs)43-4848-6865-8785-10090-115
Weight (kgs)20-2222-3129-3939-4541-52
Arm (cm)56-586162-63.56770-74
Chest (cm)60-6262-6767-7272-8080-88
Natural Waist (cm)55-5760-6262-6767-7272-77
Hips (cm)60-6464-7171-7777-8484-90
Body Inseam/ Inside Leg (cm)51-5961-6265-667074-79
EU116/122128/134140152164/166
JPN120130140150160

All conversions are approximate. Fits may vary by style or personal preference.

$274.95 USD

The Kids' Burton 2L One Piece gives young riders complete head-to-toe waterproof protection in one streamlined package. Room-to-Grow design accommodates multiple seasons of sizing adjustments while waterproof, breathable construction handles any weather on the mountain. The easy, all-in-one solution for kitting up young riders fast.

  • Just Right Fit with Room to Grow: It's got that not too tight or too baggy feel that makes it fit just right, and our Room-to-Grow system extends the inseam and sleeves 2 inches to keep up with growth spurts.
  • Storm-Ready: Two-layer DRYRIDE fabric with fully taped seams and a PFC-free DWR is waterproof, breathable, and quick to dry.
  • Turn Up The Heat: Breathable ThermacoreECO insulation cranks up the heat without adding bulk or restricting mobility and contains 95% recycled polyester.
  • Small Details, Big Difference: Internal suspender straps lets kids remove the top part when they head indoors for a break. Other details like side vents, a helmet-compatible hood, boot gaiters, reinforced knees, and multiple secure pockets keep kids happy up on the mountain or just playing in the snow.
  • Bluesign® Approved: Bluesign® approved product meets strict safety and environmental standards in manufacturing.
  • Lifetime warranty
Kids' Burton 2L One Piece — in-stock variants with MPN and GTIN (UPC)
Color Size MPN GTIN
True BlackS 23370102001-S 193177891806
Deep EmeraldS 23370102300-S 193177891905
Deep EmeraldXL 23370102300-XL 193177891912
True BlackXS 23370102001-XS 193177891820
Moondust PurpleXS 2337012E9GRG0XS 197183315196
Moondust PurpleS 2337012E9GRG00S 197183315202
Moondust PurpleM 2337012E9GRG00M 197183315219
True BlackM 23370102001-M 193177891790
True BlackL 23370102001-L 193177891783

Related to:
Kids' Burton 2L One Piece