Kids' Burton GORE-TEX Shell Pants - True Black - Burton Pants Outerwear

Kids' Burton GORE-TEX Shell Pants

True Black / XS
$239.95 USD
Skip to product information
Kids' Burton GORE-TEX Shell Pants - True Black - Burton Pants Outerwear

Kids' Burton GORE-TEX Shell Pants

2-Layer GORE-TEX waterproof shells, built-in gaiters, cuff elevators, and Room-to-Grow.

ColorTrue Black
Size

Burton Kids' Outerwear and Apparel Size Chart

(in)

SizeXSSMLXL
Age6-78101214-16
Height (in)46-5050-5454-5858-6262-66
Weight (lbs)43-4848-6865-8785-10090-115
Weight (kgs)20-2222-3129-3939-4541-52
Arm (in)22-232424.5-2526.527.5-29
Chest (in)23.5-24.524.5-26.526.5-28.528.5-31.531.5-34.5
Natural Waist (in)21.5-22.522.5-24.524.5-26.526.5-28.528.5-30.5
Hips (in)23.5-2525-2828-30.530.5-3333-35.5
Body Inseam/ Inside Leg (in)20-2324-24.525.5-2627.529-31
EU116/122128/134140152164/166
JPN120130140150160

(cm)

SizeXSSMLXL
Age6-78101214-16
Height (cm)117-127127-137137-147147-157157-168
Weight (lbs)43-4848-6865-8785-10090-115
Weight (kgs)20-2222-3129-3939-4541-52
Arm (cm)56-586162-63.56770-74
Chest (cm)60-6262-6767-7272-8080-88
Natural Waist (cm)55-5760-6262-6767-7272-77
Hips (cm)60-6464-7171-7777-8484-90
Body Inseam/ Inside Leg (cm)51-5961-6265-667074-79
EU116/122128/134140152164/166
JPN120130140150160

All conversions are approximate. Fits may vary by style or personal preference.

$239.95 USD

Pickup currently not available

View store information

Kids' Burton GORE-TEX Shell Pants

True Black / XS

Perris, CA

Pickup currently not available

2050 Trumble Rd
Perris CA 92571
United States

+19492888488

The Kids' Burton GORE-TEX shell Pants deliver GORE-TEX waterproof-breathable performance in a versatile all-mountain shell pant. Fully seam-sealed and built to handle everything from bluebird groomers to deep powder days, with a comfortable articulated fit that doesn't restrict your riding.

  • Just Right Fit with Room To Grow: It's cut for a fit that's not too tight or too loose with room for layering and full mobility with our Room-To-Grow system, which extends the inseam length two inches to keep up with growth spurts.
  • Stormproof: GUARANTEED TO KEEP YOU DRY™ GORE-TEX® 2L is waterproof, windproof, breathable, and durable, to keep you on the move in all weather, period.
  • Small Details Make a Big Difference: Details like anti-scuff cuffs, articulated knees, an external waist adjustment, hook-and-loop cuff elevators, and a built-in boot gaiter make for smooth days at the mountain.
  • Bluesign® Approved: Product meets Bluesign® approved safety and environmental standards in manufacturing.
Kids' Burton GORE-TEX Shell Pants — in-stock variants with MPN and GTIN (UPC)
Color Size MPN GTIN
True BlackXS 24326100001-XS 193177858175

Related to:
Kids' Burton GORE-TEX Shell Pants