Kids' Burton Melter Plus 2L Pants - True Black - Burton Pants Outerwear

Kids' Burton Melter Plus 2L Pants

True Black / XL
$104.95 USD
Skip to product information
Kids' Burton Melter Plus 2L Pants - True Black - Burton Pants Outerwear

Kids' Burton Melter Plus 2L Pants

Lightweight shell coverage with easy on and off.

ColorTrue Black
Size

Burton Kids' Outerwear and Apparel Size Chart

(in)

SizeXSSMLXL
Age6-78101214-16
Height (in)46-5050-5454-5858-6262-66
Weight (lbs)43-4848-6865-8785-10090-115
Weight (kgs)20-2222-3129-3939-4541-52
Arm (in)22-232424.5-2526.527.5-29
Chest (in)23.5-24.524.5-26.526.5-28.528.5-31.531.5-34.5
Natural Waist (in)21.5-22.522.5-24.524.5-26.526.5-28.528.5-30.5
Hips (in)23.5-2525-2828-30.530.5-3333-35.5
Body Inseam/ Inside Leg (in)20-2324-24.525.5-2627.529-31
EU116/122128/134140152164/166
JPN120130140150160

(cm)

SizeXSSMLXL
Age6-78101214-16
Height (cm)117-127127-137137-147147-157157-168
Weight (lbs)43-4848-6865-8785-10090-115
Weight (kgs)20-2222-3129-3939-4541-52
Arm (cm)56-586162-63.56770-74
Chest (cm)60-6262-6767-7272-8080-88
Natural Waist (cm)55-5760-6262-6767-7272-77
Hips (cm)60-6464-7171-7777-8484-90
Body Inseam/ Inside Leg (cm)51-5961-6265-667074-79
EU116/122128/134140152164/166
JPN120130140150160

All conversions are approximate. Fits may vary by style or personal preference.

$104.95 USD

Let the session commence. The kids' Burton Melter 2L Pants are made with park lapping and milder days in mind plus all the good times that come with 'em. A simple elastic boot gaiter and waist band make getting ready a cinch for kids. Don't let their lightweight design fool you, they're made for keeping young riders dry and comfortable.

  • Storm-Ready: Two-layer DRYRIDE fabric with fully taped seams is waterproof, breathable, and quick to dry.
  • The Right Pockets: A combination of zippered hand-warmer pockets with a fleece lining and a back pocket with hook-and-loop flaps keep the basics within reach.
  • Room to Grow: Our Room-to-Grow system extends the inseam two inches to keep up with growth spurts.
  • Bluesign® Approved: Product meets Bluesign® approved safety and environmental standards in manufacturing.
  • Lifetime Warranty
Kids' Burton Melter Plus 2L Pants — in-stock variants with MPN and GTIN (UPC)
Color Size MPN GTIN
True BlackXS 2383011A04RG0XS 197183318326
True BlackS 2383011A04RG00S 197183318333
True BlackM 2383011A04RG00M 197183318272
True BlackL 2383011A04RG00L 197183318340
True BlackXL 2383011A04RG0XL 197183318364

Related to:
Kids' Burton Melter Plus 2L Pants