Kids' Burton Outbeam 3L Bib Pants - Spiced Chai True Black - Burton Pants Outerwear

Kids' Burton Outbeam 3L Bib Pants

Spiced Chai/True Black / M
$314.95 USD
Skip to product information
Kids' Burton Outbeam 3L Bib Pants - Spiced Chai/True Black - Burton Pants Outerwear

Kids' Burton Outbeam 3L Bib Pants

Technical 3-layer 20/20K storm protection and a relaxed fit.

ColorSpiced Chai/True Black
Size

Burton Kids' Outerwear and Apparel Size Chart

(in)

SizeXSSMLXL
Age6-78101214-16
Height (in)46-5050-5454-5858-6262-66
Weight (lbs)43-4848-6865-8785-10090-115
Weight (kgs)20-2222-3129-3939-4541-52
Arm (in)22-232424.5-2526.527.5-29
Chest (in)23.5-24.524.5-26.526.5-28.528.5-31.531.5-34.5
Natural Waist (in)21.5-22.522.5-24.524.5-26.526.5-28.528.5-30.5
Hips (in)23.5-2525-2828-30.530.5-3333-35.5
Body Inseam/ Inside Leg (in)20-2324-24.525.5-2627.529-31
EU116/122128/134140152164/166
JPN120130140150160

(cm)

SizeXSSMLXL
Age6-78101214-16
Height (cm)117-127127-137137-147147-157157-168
Weight (lbs)43-4848-6865-8785-10090-115
Weight (kgs)20-2222-3129-3939-4541-52
Arm (cm)56-586162-63.56770-74
Chest (cm)60-6262-6767-7272-8080-88
Natural Waist (cm)55-5760-6262-6767-7272-77
Hips (cm)60-6464-7171-7777-8484-90
Body Inseam/ Inside Leg (cm)51-5961-6265-667074-79
EU116/122128/134140152164/166
JPN120130140150160

All conversions are approximate. Fits may vary by style or personal preference.

$314.95 USD

Pickup available at Perris, CA

Usually ready in 24 hours

View store information

Kids' Burton Outbeam 3L Bib Pants

Spiced Chai/True Black / M

Perris, CA

Pickup available, usually ready in 24 hours

2050 Trumble Rd
Perris CA 92571
United States

+19492888488

Have pass, will ride. The Burton Kids' Outbeam 3L Bib Pants are loaded with rider-designed tech and features for kids who are committed to riding from opening day right through 'til spring. Just layer up to match the weather, and you can count on these waterproof, breathable bibs to keep kids dry, comfortable and always ready for another lap. From a drop-seat to stretch panels, they follow the same design features as our adult gear. Pair them with the kids' Outbeam Jacket for the full experience.

  • Relaxed Fit with Length Adjustability: A relaxed fit makes for easy layering and full mobility. Adjustable pant length uses button and webbing to keep up with growth spurts.
  • Storm Ready and Lightweight: Three-layer waterproof, breathable material with welded seams is lighter and more versatile than two-layer designs. It offers maximum storm coverage in a design that you can use as your outer layer in any weather.
  • Rider Dialed Features: Everything about these bibs is tuned for dedicated riding including, water-resistant zippers, a two-way drop seat zipper that offers side venting, and stretch panels for full mobility.
  • Small Details Make a Big Difference: They are loaded with little details like adjustable suspenders, a snap-adjust and elasticized cuff, stretch back panel and back yoke, a zippered drop-seat for easy bathroom breaks, and functional pockets including an external chest power mesh dump pockets and zippered hand-warmer pockets
  • Bluesign® Approved: Product meets Bluesign® approved safety and environmental standards in manufacturing.
Kids' Burton Outbeam 3L Bib Pants — in-stock variants with MPN and GTIN (UPC)
Color Size MPN GTIN
Spiced Chai/True BlackM 2432010E8VRG00M 197183317091
Spiced Chai/True BlackL 2432010E8VRG00L 197183316940
Spiced Chai/True BlackXL 2432010E8VRG0XL 197183316957

Related to:
Kids' Burton Outbeam 3L Bib Pants