Kids' Burton Outbeam 3L Jacket System - Spiced Chai True Black - Burton Jacket Outerwear

Kids' Burton Outbeam 3L Jacket System

Spiced Chai/True Black / S
$474.95 USD
Skip to product information
Kids' Burton Outbeam 3L Jacket System - Spiced Chai/True Black - Burton Jacket Outerwear

Kids' Burton Outbeam 3L Jacket System

3-Layer 20k waterproof with snap-in insulated liner jacket and a relaxed fit.

ColorSpiced Chai/True Black
Size

Burton Kids' Outerwear and Apparel Size Chart

(in)

SizeXSSMLXL
Age6-78101214-16
Height (in)46-5050-5454-5858-6262-66
Weight (lbs)43-4848-6865-8785-10090-115
Weight (kgs)20-2222-3129-3939-4541-52
Arm (in)22-232424.5-2526.527.5-29
Chest (in)23.5-24.524.5-26.526.5-28.528.5-31.531.5-34.5
Natural Waist (in)21.5-22.522.5-24.524.5-26.526.5-28.528.5-30.5
Hips (in)23.5-2525-2828-30.530.5-3333-35.5
Body Inseam/ Inside Leg (in)20-2324-24.525.5-2627.529-31
EU116/122128/134140152164/166
JPN120130140150160

(cm)

SizeXSSMLXL
Age6-78101214-16
Height (cm)117-127127-137137-147147-157157-168
Weight (lbs)43-4848-6865-8785-10090-115
Weight (kgs)20-2222-3129-3939-4541-52
Arm (cm)56-586162-63.56770-74
Chest (cm)60-6262-6767-7272-8080-88
Natural Waist (cm)55-5760-6262-6767-7272-77
Hips (cm)60-6464-7171-7777-8484-90
Body Inseam/ Inside Leg (cm)51-5961-6265-667074-79
EU116/122128/134140152164/166
JPN120130140150160

All conversions are approximate. Fits may vary by style or personal preference.

$474.95 USD

Pickup available at Perris, CA

Usually ready in 24 hours

View store information

Kids' Burton Outbeam 3L Jacket System

Spiced Chai/True Black / S

Perris, CA

Pickup available, usually ready in 24 hours

2050 Trumble Rd
Perris CA 92571
United States

+19492888488

Have pass, will ride. The kids' Outbeam 3L Jacket System is loaded with rider-designed tech and features for kids who are committed to riding from opening day right through 'til spring. Just layer up to match the weather. You can count on this waterproof, breathable shell to keep kids dry, comfortable, and always ready for another lap. From a removable liner jacket to stretch panels, it has the features that kids need to stay warm, dry, and comfortable all season.

  • Relaxed Fit: A relaxed fit makes for easy layering and full mobility.
  • Storm Ready and Lightweight: Three-layer waterproof, breathable material with welded seams is lighter and more versatile than two-layer designs. It offers maximum storm coverage in a design that you can use as your outer layer in any weather.
  • Rider Dialed Features: Everything about this jacket is tuned for riding including zip vents for temperature regulation, an integrated waist gaiter with jacket-to-pant Interface, and hook-and-loop glove connections.
  • Removable Liner and Adjustable Fit: Includes an insulated liner jacket with our Room-To-Grow system that extends sleeves two inches to match growth spurts. Shell offers sleeve adjustability for the right fit
  • Bluesign® Approved: Product meets Bluesign® approved safety and environmental standards in manufacturing.
Kids' Burton Outbeam 3L Jacket System — in-stock variants with MPN and GTIN (UPC)
Color Size MPN GTIN
Moondust Purple/True BlackXS 2431410E5FRG0XS 197183316964
Moondust Purple/True BlackM 2431410E5FRG00M 197183316988
Spiced Chai/True BlackS 2431410E8VRG00S 197183316889
Spiced Chai/True BlackM 2431410E8VRG00M 197183316896
Spiced Chai/True BlackL 2431410E8VRG00L 197183316902
Spiced Chai/True BlackXL 2431410E8VRG0XL 197183316919

Related to:
Kids' Burton Outbeam 3L Jacket System