Kids' Burton Outbeam Merino Wool Set - Default Title - Burton Pants Base

Kids' Burton Outbeam Merino Wool Set

$139.95 USD
Skip to product information
Kids' Burton Outbeam Merino Wool Set - Default Title - Burton Pants Base

Kids' Burton Outbeam Merino Wool Set

Lightweight, soft merino blend with breathable sweat-wicking performance and MFI® compatible.

Burton Kids' Outerwear and Apparel Size Chart

(in)

SizeXSSMLXL
Age6-78101214-16
Height (in)46-5050-5454-5858-6262-66
Weight (lbs)43-4848-6865-8785-10090-115
Weight (kgs)20-2222-3129-3939-4541-52
Arm (in)22-232424.5-2526.527.5-29
Chest (in)23.5-24.524.5-26.526.5-28.528.5-31.531.5-34.5
Natural Waist (in)21.5-22.522.5-24.524.5-26.526.5-28.528.5-30.5
Hips (in)23.5-2525-2828-30.530.5-3333-35.5
Body Inseam/ Inside Leg (in)20-2324-24.525.5-2627.529-31
EU116/122128/134140152164/166
JPN120130140150160

(cm)

SizeXSSMLXL
Age6-78101214-16
Height (cm)117-127127-137137-147147-157157-168
Weight (lbs)43-4848-6865-8785-10090-115
Weight (kgs)20-2222-3129-3939-4541-52
Arm (cm)56-586162-63.56770-74
Chest (cm)60-6262-6767-7272-8080-88
Natural Waist (cm)55-5760-6262-6767-7272-77
Hips (cm)60-6464-7171-7777-8484-90
Body Inseam/ Inside Leg (cm)51-5961-6265-667074-79
EU116/122128/134140152164/166
JPN120130140150160

All conversions are approximate. Fits may vary by style or personal preference.

$139.95 USD

The Kids' Burton Outbeam Merino Wool Set gives young riders a complete moisture-wicking thermal base layer set built for all-day mountain performance. Breathable fleece construction keeps kids warm without overheating, while sweat-wicking fabric prevents the clammy feeling that cuts days short. A complete foundation for any winter activity.

  • Regular fit is just right: Not too tight or too baggy; Stretch fabrication
  • DRYRIDE Ultrawick bird's-eye mesh fabric is super light against your skin and wicks away moisture at an accelerated rate to keep you dry all day; Merino wool provides excellent natural thermoregulation and odor control
  • Highly durable synthetic exterior; Living Lining® provides consistent temperature regulation without adding bulk or weight
  • Strategic fabric placement for warmth and breathability; Chafe-free softlock seams
  • Fitted attached hood is MFI® compatible; Raglan sleeves
  • Double needle stitching on sleeves and hem
  • Thumbhole sleeves with fold-up cuffs
  • Elastic waistband; Locker loop
  • Lifetime Warranty
Kids' Burton Outbeam Merino Wool Set — in-stock variants with MPN and GTIN (UPC)
Title MPN GTIN
Default Title2435610A04XL 193177861397

Related to:
Kids' Burton Outbeam Merino Wool Set