Kids' Burton Powline GORE-TEX Bib Pants - Pacific Teal Goldenrod True Black - Burton Pants Outerwear

Kids' Burton Powline GORE-TEX Bib Pants

Pacific Teal/Goldenrod/True Black / XL
$289.95 USD
Skip to product information
Kids' Burton Powline GORE-TEX Bib Pants - Pacific Teal/Goldenrod/True Black - Burton Pants Outerwear

Kids' Burton Powline GORE-TEX Bib Pants

Top-of-the-line insulated GORE-TEX 2L bib pants for kids.

ColorPacific Teal/Goldenrod/True Black
Size

Burton Kids' Outerwear and Apparel Size Chart

(in)

SizeXSSMLXL
Age6-78101214-16
Height (in)46-5050-5454-5858-6262-66
Weight (lbs)43-4848-6865-8785-10090-115
Weight (kgs)20-2222-3129-3939-4541-52
Arm (in)22-232424.5-2526.527.5-29
Chest (in)23.5-24.524.5-26.526.5-28.528.5-31.531.5-34.5
Natural Waist (in)21.5-22.522.5-24.524.5-26.526.5-28.528.5-30.5
Hips (in)23.5-2525-2828-30.530.5-3333-35.5
Body Inseam/ Inside Leg (in)20-2324-24.525.5-2627.529-31
EU116/122128/134140152164/166
JPN120130140150160

(cm)

SizeXSSMLXL
Age6-78101214-16
Height (cm)117-127127-137137-147147-157157-168
Weight (lbs)43-4848-6865-8785-10090-115
Weight (kgs)20-2222-3129-3939-4541-52
Arm (cm)56-586162-63.56770-74
Chest (cm)60-6262-6767-7272-8080-88
Natural Waist (cm)55-5760-6262-6767-7272-77
Hips (cm)60-6464-7171-7777-8484-90
Body Inseam/ Inside Leg (cm)51-5961-6265-667074-79
EU116/122128/134140152164/166
JPN120130140150160

All conversions are approximate. Fits may vary by style or personal preference.

$289.95 USD

The Kids' Burton Powline GORE-TEX 2L Bib Pants deliver GORE-TEX waterproof-breathable performance in a versatile all-mountain shell pant. Fully seam-sealed and built to handle everything from bluebird groomers to deep powder days, with a comfortable articulated fit that doesn't restrict your riding.

  • Just Right Fit: It's got that not too tight or too baggy feel that makes it fit just right, and our Room-to-Grow system extends the inseam two inches to keep up with kids' growth spurts. A center front zip makes for easy on and off.
  • Stormproof: GUARANTEED TO KEEP YOU DRY™ GORE-TEX® 2L is waterproof, windproof, breathable, and durable to keep you on the move in all weather, period.
  • Turn Up The Heat: Breathable ThermacoreECO insulation cranks up the heat without adding bulk or restricting mobility and contains 95% recycled polyester.
  • Made for Riding: Adjustable suspender straps, built-in boot gaiters, a stretch back panel, and snap-adjustable reinforced cuffs make for smooth days at the mountain.
  • Bluesign® Approved: Product meets Bluesign® approved safety and environmental standards in manufacturing.
Kids' Burton Powline GORE-TEX Bib Pants — in-stock variants with MPN and GTIN (UPC)
Color Size MPN GTIN
True BlackS 24325100001-S 193177858052
True BlackM 24325100001-M 193177858045
True BlackL 24325100001-L 193177858038
True BlackXL 24325100001-XL 193177858069
True BlackXS 24325100001-XS 193177858076
Pacific Teal/Goldenrod/True BlackS 2432510FAARG00S 197183315943
Pacific Teal/Goldenrod/True BlackM 2432510FAARG00M 197183315936
Pacific Teal/Goldenrod/True BlackL 2432510FAARG00L 197183315929
Pacific Teal/Goldenrod/True BlackXL 2432510FAARG0XL 197183315912

Related to:
Kids' Burton Powline GORE-TEX Bib Pants