Kids' Burton Skylar 2L Bib Pants - Deep Emerald - Burton Bibs Outerwear

Kids' Burton Skylar 2L Bib Pants

Deep Emerald / XL
$169.95 USD
Skip to product information
Kids' Burton Skylar 2L Bib Pants - Deep Emerald - Burton Bibs Outerwear

Kids' Burton Skylar 2L Bib Pants

2-Layer, insulated, 15k waterproof bibs for kids.

ColorDeep Emerald
Size

Burton Kids' Outerwear and Apparel Size Chart

(in)

SizeXSSMLXL
Age6-78101214-16
Height (in)46-5050-5454-5858-6262-66
Weight (lbs)43-4848-6865-8785-10090-115
Weight (kgs)20-2222-3129-3939-4541-52
Arm (in)22-232424.5-2526.527.5-29
Chest (in)23.5-24.524.5-26.526.5-28.528.5-31.531.5-34.5
Natural Waist (in)21.5-22.522.5-24.524.5-26.526.5-28.528.5-30.5
Hips (in)23.5-2525-2828-30.530.5-3333-35.5
Body Inseam/ Inside Leg (in)20-2324-24.525.5-2627.529-31
EU116/122128/134140152164/166
JPN120130140150160

(cm)

SizeXSSMLXL
Age6-78101214-16
Height (cm)117-127127-137137-147147-157157-168
Weight (lbs)43-4848-6865-8785-10090-115
Weight (kgs)20-2222-3129-3939-4541-52
Arm (cm)56-586162-63.56770-74
Chest (cm)60-6262-6767-7272-8080-88
Natural Waist (cm)55-5760-6262-6767-7272-77
Hips (cm)60-6464-7171-7777-8484-90
Body Inseam/ Inside Leg (cm)51-5961-6265-667074-79
EU116/122128/134140152164/166
JPN120130140150160

All conversions are approximate. Fits may vary by style or personal preference.

$169.95 USD

Pickup available at Perris, CA

Usually ready in 24 hours

View store information

Kids' Burton Skylar 2L Bib Pants

Deep Emerald / XL

Perris, CA

Pickup available, usually ready in 24 hours

2050 Trumble Rd
Perris CA 92571
United States

+19492888488

The Kids' Burton Skylar 2L Bib Pants solve the age-old powder day problem — snow getting in your pants. The bib construction provides full torso coverage and eliminates the jacket-gap that ruins deep days, while waterproof construction keeps you dry from first chair to last. Built for riders who want complete coverage without bulk.

  • Just Right Fit with Room to Grow: They're cut for a fit that's not too tight or too loose for easy layering and full mobility. Our Room-To-Grow system extends the inseam length two inches to keep up with growth spurts.
  • Storm-Ready and Durable: The DRYRIDE two-layer shell with PFC-free DWR is waterproof, breathable, and quick to dry. Reinforced knee and seat panels extend durability.
  • It's a Warm, Dry World Inside: Cold chairlift rides are breeze thanks to low-profile, breathable ThermacoreECO synthetic insulation that's made with 95% recycled fibers to keep kids warm.
  • Small Details Make a Big Difference: Features like a center front zip, stretch back panel, adjustable shoulder straps, articulated knees, anti-scuff cuffs with hook-and-loop cuff elevators, built-in boot gaiters, and mesh-lined thigh vents keep kids comfy and ready for another lap.
  • Bluesign® Approved: Product meets Bluesign® approved safety and environmental standards in manufacturing.
  • Lifetime Warranty
Kids' Burton Skylar 2L Bib Pants — in-stock variants with MPN and GTIN (UPC)
Color Size MPN GTIN
Deep EmeraldXL 17150108303-XL 193177886277
Azalea PinkXL 1715018AGORG0XL 197183051988
Deep EmeraldS 17150108303-S 193177886260

Related to:
Kids' Burton Skylar 2L Bib Pants