Kids Burton Stark Gore Tex 2L Bib Pants - Supernova True Black - Burton Pants Outerwear

Kids Burton Stark Gore Tex 2L Bib Pants

Supernova/True Black / S
$269.95 USD
Skip to product information
Kids Burton Stark Gore Tex 2L Bib Pants - Supernova/True Black - Burton Pants Outerwear

Kids Burton Stark Gore Tex 2L Bib Pants

Waterproof bib construction that eliminates the gap between jacket and pants — full coverage for deep days.

ColorSupernova/True Black
Size

Burton Kids' Outerwear and Apparel Size Chart

(in)

SizeXSSMLXL
Age6-78101214-16
Height (in)46-5050-5454-5858-6262-66
Weight (lbs)43-4848-6865-8785-10090-115
Weight (kgs)20-2222-3129-3939-4541-52
Arm (in)22-232424.5-2526.527.5-29
Chest (in)23.5-24.524.5-26.526.5-28.528.5-31.531.5-34.5
Natural Waist (in)21.5-22.522.5-24.524.5-26.526.5-28.528.5-30.5
Hips (in)23.5-2525-2828-30.530.5-3333-35.5
Body Inseam/ Inside Leg (in)20-2324-24.525.5-2627.529-31
EU116/122128/134140152164/166
JPN120130140150160

(cm)

SizeXSSMLXL
Age6-78101214-16
Height (cm)117-127127-137137-147147-157157-168
Weight (lbs)43-4848-6865-8785-10090-115
Weight (kgs)20-2222-3129-3939-4541-52
Arm (cm)56-586162-63.56770-74
Chest (cm)60-6262-6767-7272-8080-88
Natural Waist (cm)55-5760-6262-6767-7272-77
Hips (cm)60-6464-7171-7777-8484-90
Body Inseam/ Inside Leg (cm)51-5961-6265-667074-79
EU116/122128/134140152164/166
JPN120130140150160

All conversions are approximate. Fits may vary by style or personal preference.

$269.95 USD

The Kids Burton Stark Gore Tex 2L Bib Pants solve the age-old powder day problem — snow getting in your pants. The bib construction provides full torso coverage and eliminates the jacket-gap that ruins deep days, while waterproof construction keeps you dry from first chair to last. Built for riders who want complete coverage without bulk.

Kids Burton Stark Gore Tex 2L Bib Pants — in-stock variants with MPN and GTIN (UPC)
Color Size MPN GTIN
Supernova/True BlackS 21440104500S 193177742504
Supernova/True BlackXL 21440104500XL 193177742511

Related to:
Kids Burton Stark Gore Tex 2L Bib Pants