Kids' & Toddlers' Burton Merino Wool Base Layer Set - Default Title - Burton Pants Base

Kids' & Toddlers' Burton Merino Wool Base Layer Set

$124.95 USD
Skip to product information
Kids' & Toddlers' Burton Merino Wool Base Layer Set - Default Title - Burton Pants Base

Kids' & Toddlers' Burton Merino Wool Base Layer Set

Soft, comfy merino blend with breathable sweat-wicking performance and fold-over cuffs for extra warmth.

Burton Kids' Outerwear and Apparel Size Chart

(in)

SizeXSSMLXL
Age6-78101214-16
Height (in)46-5050-5454-5858-6262-66
Weight (lbs)43-4848-6865-8785-10090-115
Weight (kgs)20-2222-3129-3939-4541-52
Arm (in)22-232424.5-2526.527.5-29
Chest (in)23.5-24.524.5-26.526.5-28.528.5-31.531.5-34.5
Natural Waist (in)21.5-22.522.5-24.524.5-26.526.5-28.528.5-30.5
Hips (in)23.5-2525-2828-30.530.5-3333-35.5
Body Inseam/ Inside Leg (in)20-2324-24.525.5-2627.529-31
EU116/122128/134140152164/166
JPN120130140150160

(cm)

SizeXSSMLXL
Age6-78101214-16
Height (cm)117-127127-137137-147147-157157-168
Weight (lbs)43-4848-6865-8785-10090-115
Weight (kgs)20-2222-3129-3939-4541-52
Arm (cm)56-586162-63.56770-74
Chest (cm)60-6262-6767-7272-8080-88
Natural Waist (cm)55-5760-6262-6767-7272-77
Hips (cm)60-6464-7171-7777-8484-90
Body Inseam/ Inside Leg (cm)51-5961-6265-667074-79
EU116/122128/134140152164/166
JPN120130140150160

All conversions are approximate. Fits may vary by style or personal preference.

$124.95 USD

The Kids' & Toddlers' Burton Merino Wool Base layer Set gives young riders a complete moisture-wicking thermal base layer set built for all-day mountain performance. Breathable fleece construction keeps kids warm without overheating, while sweat-wicking fabric prevents the clammy feeling that cuts days short. A complete foundation for any winter activity.

  • Just Right Fit: Cut for a fit that's not too tight or too loose and features extended cuffs on arms, legs, and waist for size versatility as kids grow.
  • Soft and Full of Stretch: A soft, no-itch Merino blend with no-chafe seams and natural odor-fighting offers all-day comfort with plenty of stretch to keep pace with busy kids.
  • Small Details Make a Big Difference: Strategic fabric placement maximizes warmth, breathability, and durability. Dryride Ultrawick bird's-eye fabric manages sweat and dries quickly.
  • Seals Out Cold: Extended foldable cuffs with hidden thumb holes provide comfort that stays in place and are great for layering under gloves and mitts.
Kids' & Toddlers' Burton Merino Wool Base Layer Set — in-stock variants with MPN and GTIN (UPC)
Title MPN GTIN
Default Title2435410A04XL 193177860949

Related to:
Kids' & Toddlers' Burton Merino Wool Base Layer Set